HOME | CONTACT | GAME PICS | ROSTER | SCHEDULEBOXSCORES | STATS | OPPONENTS

 


HISTORY

LIPSCOMB BASEBALL COACHES

Hershel Priestley 1926-1928
Edgar Darnell 1928-1929
Leo Lipscomb Boles 1929-1932
Robert Alexander 1932-1933
Robert G. Neil 1933-36
Pinkey Berryhill 1936-1937
Robert G. Neil 1937-1942
no baseball during WW II 1942-1946
Herman Waddell 1946-1951
Axel Swang 1951-1952
Elvis Sherrill 1952-1956
Charles W. Morris 1956-1958
Ken Dugan 1960-1996
Mel Brown 1997-2000
Wynn Fletcher 2000-2006
Jeff Forehand 2007-Present

LIPSCOMB NAIA ALL-AMERICANS

Wayne Rankhorn 2nd Team SS 1968
Dennis Green Honorable Mention P 1969
David Lindsey Honorable Mention C 1970
Mike Santi Honorable Mention SS 1971
Butch Stinson 2nd Team P 1971
Butch Stinson 1st Team P 1972 & 1973
Glenn Smith 1st Team SS 1974
Mike McLaughlin 2nd Team P 1974
Sam Hamstra Honorable Mention DH 1974
Jamie Pride Honorable Mention 1B 1974
Mike McLaughlin 1st Team P 1975
Phil Stinson 1st Team SS 1976
Glen Broadway Honorable Mention DH 1976
Glenn Eddins 2nd Team 3B 1977
Glenn Eddins 1st Team 3B 1978
Bob Parsons 1st Team 2B 1978
Bob Hamilton 1st Team OF 1978
Mike Cunningham 1st Team OF 1980
Steve Liddle 1st Team C 1980
DeWayne Rosenbaum Honorable Mention P 1980
Kal Koenig 1st Team P 1981
Steve Liddle Honorable Mention C 1981
Mel Williams 2nd Team OF 1981
Walter Ward Honorable Mention IF 1981
Mark Baird Honorable Mention IF 1983
Brian Jones 1st Team P 1984
Phillip Dickens 1st Team IF 1984
Carmon Brown Honorable Mention SS 1988
Keith Herston Honorable Mention P 1988
Dwayne Snider 1st Team OF 1991
Chris Gainer Honorable Mention SS 1994
Richie Estep Honorable Mention DH 1997
Wes Wilkerson 1st Team OF 2000



LIPSCOMB ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME
(BASEBALL)

Name Type Year Inducted
Ken Dugan Coach/Athlete 1987
Herschel Priestley Coach 1987
Robert Neil Coach 1988
Butch Stinson Athlete 1988
Mel Brown Athlete 1989
Michael Santi Athlete 1989
Cecil P. Major Athlete 1990
David Scobey Athlete 1990
Elvis Sherrill Athlete 1990
Bo McLaughlin Athlete 1991
Charlie Morris Coach 1991
Farrell Owens Athlete/Meritorious Service 1992
Tim Pardue Athlete 1994
Steve Liddle Athlete 1994
Steve Fletcher Athlete 1997
Ted Jamison Athlete 1997
Axel Swang Meritorious Service 1997
Gary Colson Athlete 1998
Jerry Dugan Athlete 1998
Kal Koenig Athlete 1998
Ernie Smith Athlete/Meritorious Service 1999
Reggie Whittemore Athlete 1999
Bob Parsons Athlete 2002
Bob Hamilton Athlete 2002
Walter Ward Athlete 2004
Chris Snoddy Meritorious Service 2004
Roy Pardue Coach 2007
Buddy Harston Athlete 2009
Phil Stinson Athlete 2009
Jeff Guy Athlete 2009
Farrell Gean Athlete 2011

LIPSCOMB BASEBALL RECORDS

 

2011 BISONS


2010 BISONS



2009 BISONS



2008 BISONS



2007 BISONS



2006 BISONS